中文

56G QSFP+ AOC

GIGALIGHT's 56G QSFP+ AOC (Active Optical Cable) assemblies are designed to support InfiniBand 4x FDR and 4x16G Fibre Channel (FC), suitable for HPC (High-Performance Computing) and SAN (Storage Area Network) links up to 100m or 150m over multi-mode fiber.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor full-duplex active optical cable assembly
  • 4-channele 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Data rate up to 14.0625Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA (SFF-8485) and InfiniBand 4x FDR
  • Compliant with 4x16G Fibre Channel
  • MMF cable with customizable length up to 100m (OM3) or 150m (OM4)
  • 1.5W maximum power dissipation per 56G QSFP+ SW4 module
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GQS-MDO560-xxxC 56G QSFP+ AOC, 56G QSFP+ to 56G QSFP+, 4xFDR/16GFC, 850nm, 1m-150m, C-Temp

Note:The "xxx" in the part number means the cable length, e.g., 001=1m, 002=2m, 010=10m, 100=100m, etc.

  • InfiniBand 4x FDR
  • 4x16G Fibre Channel
  • PCIe 3.0
  • SAS 3.0
  • High-Performance Computing
  • Storage Area Network
  •                         
  •       

    10G SFP+ AOC

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    28G SFP28 AOC

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 AOC

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ AOC

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout AOC

     
  •       

    50G/56G QSFP28 AOC

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*