中文

USB 3.0 AOC

The GIGALIGHT USB 3.0 AOC is consisted of two USB 3.0 Type-A connectors and multimode optical fiber, and each end has IC/VCSEL/PD, to complete the OE & EO conversion.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

USB 3.0 AOC - G-USBAOC-3-xxxC

Part Number Product Description
G-USBAOC-3-001C USB 3.0 Active Optical Cable, 1m
G-USBAOC-3-002C USB 3.0 Active Optical Cable, 2m
G-USBAOC-3-003C USB 3.0 Active Optical Cable, 3m
... ...
G-USBAOC-3-010C USB 3.0 Active Optical Cable, 10m
... ...
G-USBAOC-3-100C USB 3.0 Active Optical Cable, 100m
  • Extends USB 3.0 super speed devices up to 100m over OM2 MMF
  • Supports self-powered USB 3.0 compliant device
  • Up to 5Gbps data rate
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photo-detector receiver
  • Operates with USB 3.0 super speed hot controllers
  • Supports all major operating systems including Windows, Mac OS, and Linux
  • Number of devices can be increased using additional hubs
  • Low power consumption
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Notes:

  • 1. The fiber part of USB 3.0 AOC does not carry power, so upstream connector should be powered by Host side, and Gigalight Active Optical Cables do not provide or transmit power to devices.
  • 2. Host side should be USB 3.0 compatible computer* (host computer) with a USB 3.0 compliant operating system. * USB 3.0 AOC will not function when connected to USB 2.0 or USB 1.1 Host.
  • Industrial Control
  • Digital Signage
  • Home Network Integration
  • Medical Device Connectivity
  • KVM Extension
  • Remote Desktop USB 3.0 Connections
  • Security: web camera, access control
  • USB 3.0 Devices Sharing: print, scan, storage
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*