50G SFP56 SR (100m)

The Gigalight 50G SFP56 SR 100m optical transceiver (GSS-MPO560-SRC) is designed for Data Center 50GBASE-SR Ethernet links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP56 form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • 850nm VCSEL and PIN photo-detector
  • Compliant with SFP56 MSA and IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR
  • Data rate up to 53.125Gbps (50G PAM4)
  • Reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 3W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 50GBASE-SR Ethernet Data Center Networks
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*