50G SFP56 SR PAM4 100m Optical Transceiver | Gigalight

50G SFP56 SR PAM4 100m Optical Transceiver

Designed for 50G Ethernet 50GBASE-SR links over duplex multimode fibers, the Gigalight 50G SFP56 SR optical module (coming soon) supports transmission distance up to 100m using 850nm wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable SFP56 form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR standard
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 53Gb/s data rate
● 850nm VCSEL
● PIN photo-detector
● 1.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
● Duplex LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

Your Name*
Your Email*
Subject*
Let us Call You*
Message: