50G SFP56 Active Optical Cables | Gigalight

50G SFP56 AOC

Designed for 50G Ethernet 50GBASE-SR direct interconnects over multiple 850nm multimode fibers. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Supports 53Gb/s data rate
● 850nm VCSEL
● PIN photo-detector
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Supports CDR bypass
● 1.5W maximum power dissipation per end
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
● SFP56 MSA-compliant high-density connectors
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR
● 50GE direct interconnection
  •       

    56G QSFP+ AOC

     
  •       

    50G/56G QSFP28 AOC

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: