50G SFP56 AOC

The GIGALIGHT 50G SFP56 pluggable active optical cable assemblies support 50GBASE-SR Ethernet and InfiniBand HDR data rates.

Description

  • Hot-pluggable SFP56 active optical cable assemblies
  • 1x 50G PAM4 electrical interface
  • 1x 50G PAM4 optical interface
  • Data rate up to 53.125Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with SFP56 MSA, 50GBASE-SR Ethernet and InfiniBand HDR
  • Low power dissipation
  • Commercial or industrial case operating temperature range
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

P/N Description Data Rate Distance Max. Power Dissipation
GSS-MDO280-exxxC 50G SFP56 AOC 53.125Gbps 70m(OM3)/100m(OM4/OM5) 2w

Get a Quote

Please tell us your demand information, such as product quantity, delivery date, etc.