中文

50G SFP56 AOC 1m-100m

GIGALIGHT's 50G SFP56 AOC (Active Optical Cable) assemblies are designed to support 50G Ethernet, InfiniBand HDR and eCPRI, suitable for data center, HPC (High-Performance Computing) and 5G fronthaul links up to 100m over multi-mode fiber.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP56 form factor full-duplex active optical cable assembly
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Data rate up to 53.125Gbps (26.5625GBd PAM4)
  • Compliant with SFP56 MSA (SFF-8402), SFF-8472 and IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR
  • Compliant with InfiniBand HDR and eCPRI specifications
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • Customizable length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4/OM5)
  • 2W maximum power dissipation per 50G SFP56 SR module
  • Case operating temperature range: C-Temp
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GSS-MDO560-xxxC 50G SFP56 AOC 1m-100m

Note:The "xxx" in the part number means the cable length, e.g., 001=1m, 002=2m, 010=10m, 100=100m, etc.

  • 50G Ethernet IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR
  • InfiniBand HDR
  • 50G eCPRI
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • High-Performance Computing
  • 5G Fronthaul Network
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*