中文

800G OSFP AOC 30m

The GIGALIGHT 800G OSFP AOC (active optical cable) is designed for 800GEthernet links reach up to 30m over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • High-density OSFP MSA-compliant connectors
  • 8 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 8x850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array (100G PAM4)
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels (DSP)
  • Compliant with OSFP MSA
  • Data rate up to 850Gbps
  • Length up to 30m over MMF
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range from 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 800G Ethernet
  •       

    800G QSFP-DD AOC 30m

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*