中文

800G OSFP DR8 500m(preliminary)

GIGALIGHT's 800GE OSFP DR8 is a series of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 800GBASE Ethernet links reach up to 500m over 8 pairs of parallel SMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable OSFP form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 850Gbps
  • Compliant with OSFP MSA and 800GBASE Ethernet
  • Reach up to 500m over SMF with FEC
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Power consumption < 16W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 800GBASE Ethernet

Get a Quote

Name*
Email*
Company*
Phone
Product*