10G SFP+ AOC

The Gigalight 10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is designed for 10G to 10G interconnect links reach up to 300m over OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
The 10G SFP+ AOC is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20-contact edge type connector.

▪ Hot-pluggable SFP+ form-factor connectors
▪ 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
▪ Compliant with SFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
▪ Data rate up to 10.3Gbps
▪ Length up to 300m over OM3 MMF
▪ Power consumption < 1W per end
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
▪ 4G/8G Fibre Channel
▪ InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: