10G SFP+ AOC

The Gigalight 10G SFP+ to 10G SFP+ Active Optical Cable (AOC) is designed for 10G to 10G interconnect links reach up to 300m over OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

The 10G SFP+ AOC is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20-contact edge type connector.

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form-factor connectors
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • Length up to 300m over OM3 MMF
  • Power consumption < 1W per end
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • 4G/8G Fibre Channel
  • InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*