中文

10G CPRI SFP+ HAOC

GIGALIGHT's 10G SFP+ HAOC is used for 5G Open RAN fronthaul, supporting 10G Ethernet and CPRI transmission protocol. This series of products includes two types: multi-mode and single-mode: multi-mode is used for interconnection within 300m; single-mode is used for interconnection within 10km.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
TBD Multimode 10G SFP+ HAOC, 1m~400m, I-temp, 850nm VCSEL+PIN
TBD Single-mode 10G SFP+ HAOC, 1m~10km, I-temp, 1310nm DML+PIN

Product Features

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form-factor connectors
  • Full-duplex active optical cable (one 10G SFP+ transceiver at each end)
  • Multimode: 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
  • Single mode: 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ae Ethernet standards
  • Data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • Power consumption < 0.8W per end
  • Built-in digital diagnosis function
  • Operating case temperature range from -40℃ to +85℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • Datacenter 10G(10GBASE-SR)Ethernet
  • 5G OPEN RAN

Get a Quote

Name*
Email*
Company*
Phone
Product*