100M/155M SFP

The Gigalight 100M/155M SFP optical transceivers (GP-xx03-xxCD) are designed for Fast Ethernet, SONET OC-3 and SDH STM-1 links reach up to 150km over dual fibers. The 100BASE SFP modules operate at 850nm/1310nm/1550nm wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ Compliant with SFP MSA, Fast Ethernet, SONET OC-3 and SDH STM-1
▪ Data rate up to 155Mbps
▪ Reach up to 2km/10km/20km/40km/80km/120km/150km
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C (-40°C to +85°C optional)
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ Fast Ethernet
▪ SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    622M SFP

     
  •       

    1.25G SFP

     
  •       

    2.5G SFP

     
  •       

    BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    CSFP

     
  •       

    CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    DWDM SFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: