中文

100M/155M SFP

GIGALIGHT's 100M/155M SFP is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules for bidirectional transmission over dual fiber, operates with 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, and supports Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3 or SDH STM-1 applications.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GPH-1302-02CD 100M SGMII SFP, 1310nm, FP+PIN, 2km, MMF, Dual LC
GPH-3102-L1CD 100M SGMII SFP, 1310nm, FP+PIN, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GP-8503-02CD 100M/155M SFP, 850nm, VCSEL+PIN, 2km, MMF, Dual LC
GP-1303-02CD 100M/155M SFP, 1310nm, FP+PIN, 2km, MMF, Dual LC
GP-1303-02TD 100M/155M SFP, 1310nm, FP+PIN, 2km, MMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GP-3103-L2CD 100M/155M SFP, 1310nm, FP+PIN, 20km, SMF, Dual LC
GP-3103-L2TD 100M/155M SFP, 1310nm, FP+PIN, 20km, SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GP-3103-L4CD 100M/155M SFP, 1310nm, FP+PIN, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
GP-3103-L4TD 100M/155M SFP, 1310nm, FP+PIN, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GP-5503-L8CD 100M/155M SFP, 1550nm, DFB+PIN, 80km, SMF, Dual LC
GP-5503-L8TD 100M/155M SFP, 1550nm, DFB+PIN, 80km, SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GP-5503-12CD 100M/155M SFP, 1550nm, DFB+PIN, 120km, SMF, Dual LC
GP-5503-12TD 100M/155M SFP, 1550nm, DFB+PIN, 120km, SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GP-5503-15CD 100M/155M SFP, 1550nm, DFB+APD, 150km, SMF, Dual LC
  • Build-in PHY supporting SGMII Interface
  • FP/DFB laser and PIN/APD photo-detector
  • Standard serial ID information Compatible with SFP MSA
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Compliant with Fast Ethernet and SONET OC-3 or SDH STM-1
  • With Spring-Latch for high density application
  • Very low EMI and excellent ESD protection
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃ (C-Temp) or -40℃ to +85℃ (I-Temp)
  • Compatible with RoHS

Appearance

  • Fast Ethernet
  • SONET OC-3 or SDH STM-1
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100M/1000M Copper SFP

     
  •       

    622M SFP

     
  •       

    1.25G SFP

     
  •       

    2.5G SFP

     
  •       

    100M-2.5G BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    100M-2.5G CSFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*