中文

1.25G SFP Rugged Optical Transceiver

The GIGALIGHT Industrial Grade Rugged Transceivers are market leading "condensation, moisture and corrosion resistant" transceivers for special scenarios, such as pulp and paper, water/wastewater treatment, mining, tire and rubber manufacturing etc. Reliability of communication products is strictly required due to the harsh industrial environment. Communication products need to be installed in a corrosive environment, while ensuring long-term normal and reliable communication services. GIGALIGHT’s rugged optical module achieves double protection through two advanced processes including "Parylene vacuum coating" and "3M coating", which can handle hazardous environment applications with ease.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GPF-8524-S5TD 1G SFP SX,1000BASE-SX,850nm VCSEL,550m,50/125µm MMF,300m,62.5/125µm MMF,Dual LC
GPF-3124-L2TD 1G SFP SX,1000BASE-LX,1310nm FP,10km,Dual LC
  • 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps dual data rate operation
  • PIN photodetector
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital diagnostic monitoring: internal calibration or external calibration
  • Operating case temperature: industrial : -40 to +85℃
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • RoHS compliant (lead-free)
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
  • Parylene and conformal coating on PCBA and OSA barrel
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • Fibre Channel
  • Harsh environment (mold, moisture and salt spray resistant)
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*