1.25G SFP

Designed for Gigabit Ethernet, 1G Fibre Channel, SONET OC-24 and SDH STM-8 links over duplex multimode or single mode fibers, the Gigalight 1G SFP optical modules use 850nm, 1310nm, or 1550nm wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
● Compliant with 1G Fibre Channel
● Compliant with SONET OC-24 and SDH STM-8
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports up to 1.25Gbps data rate
● Dual LC receptacles
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● Gigabit Ethernet
● 1GFC
● OC-24/STM-8
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100M/155M SFP

     
  •       

    622M SFP

     
  •       

    2.5G SFP

     
  •       

    BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    CSFP

     
  •       

    CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    DWDM SFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: