中文

1.25G SFP 550m-120km Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 1.25G SFP is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules for bidirectional transmission over dual fiber, operates with 850nm, 1310nm and 1550nm wavelengths, and supports Gigabit Ethernet, 1G Fibre Channel and SONET OC-24 or SDH STM-8 applications.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GP-8524-S5CD 1.25G SFP, 850nm, 550m, OM2 MMF, Dual LC
GPT-8524L-S5CD 1.25G SFP Tx, 850nm, 550m, OM2 MMF, Single LC
GPR-8524L-S5CD 1.25G SFP Rx, 850nm, 550m, OM2 MMF, Single LC
GP-8524-S5ND 1.25G SFP, 850nm, 550m, OM2 MMF, Dual LC, E-Temp
GP-8524-S5TD 1.25G SFP, 850nm, 550m, OM2 MMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GP-1324-02CD 1.25G SFP, 1310nm, 2km, OM2 MMF, Dual LC
GP-1324-02TD 1.25G SFP, 1310nm, 2km, OM2 MMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GP-3124-L2CD 1.25G SFP, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, Dual LC
GP-3124-L2TD 1.25G SFP, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GP-3124-L4CD 1.25G SFP, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
GP-3124-L4TD 1.25G SFP, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GP-5524-L4CD 1.25G SFP, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
GP-5524-L4TD 1.25G SFP, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GP-5524-L8CD 1.25G SFP, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC
GP-5524-L8TD 1.25G SFP, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GP-5524-12CD 1.25G SFP, 1550nm, 120km, SMF, Dual LC
  • Data rate up to 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps
  • VCSEL/FP/DML laser and PIN/APD photo-detector
  • Up to 550m~120km bidirectional transmission over dual fiber
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compliant with Gigabit Ethernet, 1G Fibre Channel and SONET OC-24 or SDH STM-8
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C (C-Temp), -20°C to +85°C (E-Temp) or -40°C to +85°C (I-Temp)

Appearance

  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1G Fibre Channel
  • SONET OC-24 or SDH STM-8
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100M/155M SFP 2km-150km Transceivers

     
  •       

    622M SFP 20km-120km Transceivers

     
  •       

    2.5G SFP 300m-80km Transceivers

     
  •       

    100M-2.5G BiDi SFP 20km-120km Transceivers

     
  •       

    100M-2.5G CSFP 20km/40km Transceivers

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ 220m-80km Transceivers

     
  •       

    10G SFP++ w/ CDR 10km-80km Transceivers

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ BiDi 10km-80km Transceivers

     
  •       

    10G XFP 300m-120km Transceivers

     
  •       

    10G XFP BiDi 10km-80km Transceivers

     
  •       

    100M/1G/2.5G/4G SFP CWDM

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ CWDM

     
  •       

    10G XFP CWDM

     
  •       

    100M/1G/2.5G SFP DWDM

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ DWDM

     
  •       

    10G XFP DWDM

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ DWDM Tunable

     
  •       

    10G XFP DWDM Tunable

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*