中文

10G BiDi SFP+

The Gigalight 10G BiDi SFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SDH STM-64 and OTN OTU2e links reach up to 10km-80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GBP-2733192-LRC 10GE BiDi SFP+, 1270nm-Tx 1330nm-Rx, 10km, SMF, Single LC
GBP-3327192-LRC 10GE BiDi SFP+, 1330nm-Tx 1270nm-Rx, 10km, SMF, Single LC
GBP-2733192-L2C 10GE BiDi SFP+, 1270nm-Tx 1330nm-Rx, 20km, SMF, Single LC
GBP-3327192-L2C 10GE BiDi SFP+, 1330nm-Tx 1270nm-Rx, 20km, SMF, Single LC
GBP-2733192-ERC 10GE BiDi SFP+, 1270nm-Tx 1330nm-Rx, 40km, SMF, Single LC
GBP-3327192-ERC 10GE BiDi SFP+, 1330nm-Tx 1270nm-Rx, 40km, SMF, Single LC
GBP-2733192-E6C 10GE BiDi SFP+, 1270nm-Tx 1330nm-Rx, 60km, SMF, Single LC
GBP-3327192-E6C 10GE BiDi SFP+, 1330nm-Tx 1270nm-Rx, 60km, SMF, Single LC
GBP-4955192-08C 10GE BiDi SFP+, 1490nm-Tx EML 1550nm-Rx APD, 80km, SMF, Single LC, < 1.5W
GBP-3327192-08C 10GE BiDi SFP+, 1550nm-Tx EML 1490nm-Rx APD, 80km, SMF, Single LC, < 1.5W
GBP-2733192-LRTI 10GE/CPRI BiDi SFP+, 1270nm-Tx 1330nm-Rx, 10km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp
GBP-3327192-LRTI 10GE/CPRI BiDi SFP+, 1330nm-Tx 1270nm-Rx, 10km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp
GBP-2733192-L2TI 10GE/CPRI BiDi SFP+, 1270nm-Tx 1330nm-Rx, 20km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp
GBP-3327192-L2TI 10GE/CPRI BiDi SFP+, 1330nm-Tx 1270nm-Rx, 20km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp
GBP-2733192-ERTI 10GE/CPRI BiDi SFP+, 1270nm-Tx 1330nm-Rx, 40km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp
GBP-3327192-ERTI 10GE/CPRI BiDi SFP+, 1330nm-Tx 1270nm-Rx, 40km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp
GBP-2733192-E6TI 10GE/CPRI BiDi SFP+, 1270nm-Tx 1330nm-Rx, 60km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp
GBP-3327192-E6TI 10GE/CPRI BiDi SFP+, 1330nm-Tx 1270nm-Rx, 60km, SMF, Single LC, I-Temp
GBP-4955192-E8C 10GE/OTN BiDi SFP+, 1490nm-Tx 1550nm-Rx, 80km, SMF, Single LC
GBP-5549192-E8C 10GE/OTN BiDi SFP+, 1550nm-Tx 1490nm-Rx, 80km, SMF, Single LC
  • Supports 9.95Gb/s to 10.3Gb/s data rates
  • OTN Up to 11.1Gb/s Data Links
  • Simplex LC Connector Bi-Directional SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Single 3.3V Supply
  • Up to 10km/20km/40km/60km/80km on SMF
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR and 10GBASE-LW or 10GBASE-ER and 10GBASE-EW
  • SFP+ MSA SFF-8431 Compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 Compliant
  • RoHS compliant and Lead Free
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70℃ (C-Temp) or -40 to 85℃ (I-Temp)

Appearance

Part Number Product Description
GBP-4955192-E8C 10GE/OTN BiDi SFP+, 1490nm-Tx 1550nm-Rx, 80km, SMF, Single LC
GBP-5549192-E8C 10GE/OTN BiDi SFP+, 1550nm-Tx 1490nm-Rx, 80km, SMF, Single LC
  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
  • OTN OTU2e
  • CPRI Option 10
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    10G Copper SFP+

     
  •       

    10G SFP+

     
  •       

    10G SFP++

     
  •       

    10G XFP

     
  •       

    10G BiDi XFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*