25G SFP28 AOC

The Gigalight 25G SFP28 to 25G SFP28 Active Optical Cable (AOC) is designed for 25G to 25G interconnect links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

The 25G SFP28 AOC is designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 20-contact edge type connector.

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form-factor connectors
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
  • Data rate up to 25.78Gbps
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 1W per end
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
  •                         
  •       

    28G (32GFC) SFP28 AOC

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*