25G SFP28 LR 10km

The Gigalight 25G SFP28 LR 10km optical transceiver (GSS-SPO250-LRC) is designed for 25GBASE-LR Ethernet links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver module
▪ Compliant with SFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-LR
▪ Data rate up to 25.78Gbps
▪ 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector
▪ Power consumption < 1.5W
▪ Reach up to 10km over SMF
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ 25GBASE-LR Ethernet
  •                         
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR 100m

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: