25G SFP28 SR (100m)

The Gigalight 25G SFP28 SR optical transceiver (GSS-MPO250-SRC) is designed for Data Center 25GBASE-SR Ethernet and Metro Area Network links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver module
▪ 850nm VCSEL and PIN photo-detector
▪ Compliant with SFP28 MSA and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-SR
▪ Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps
▪ Reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
▪ Power consumption < 1W
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C (-40°C to +85°C optional)
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ 25GBASE-SR Ethernet Data Center Networks
▪ Metro Area Networks
  •                         
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR (10km)

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: