25G SFP28 SR

The Gigalight 25G SFP28 SR optical transceiver modules includes 25GE SFP28 SR, 25GE&CPRI SFP28 SR, 25GE SFP28 eSR, 32GFC SFP28 SR, and 32GFC SFP28 eSR+. They are widely used in Data Centers 25GBASE-SR, 5G Fronthaul CPRI/eCPRI, and SAN 32G Fibre Channel.

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

25GE SFP28 SR - GSS-MPO250-SRC

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

25GE SFP28 eSR - GSS-EMPO250-SRC

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 25.78125Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF w/o FEC or 300m on OM4 MMF with FEC
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

25GE/CPRI SFP28 SR (IT) - GSS-MPO250-SRT

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 24.33Gbps data rate
  • Supports 25.78125Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Industrial case temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

25GE/CPRI SFP28 CSR (IT) - GSS-MPO250-CSRTA

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
  • Supports 24.33Gbps and 25.78125Gbps data rate
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM4 MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both Transmitter and Receiver channel
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Industrial case temperature range: -40°C to 85°C

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
GSS-MPO250-SRC SFP28, 25GBASE-SR, 850nm, 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF, Dual LC
GSS-EMPO250-SRC SFP28, 25GBASE-SR, 850nm, 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF or 300m on OM4 MMF, Dual LC
GSS-MPO250-SRT SFP28, 25GBASE-SR/eCPRI, 850nm, 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GSS-MPO250-CSRTA SFP28, 25GBASE-SR/eCPRI, 850nm, 300m on OM4 MMF, Dual LC, I-temp
  • 25GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • CPRI Option 10
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100G CFP4 SR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP4 LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 SR10

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 ER4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100G CFP SR10

     
  •       

    100G CFP LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100GE/OTU4 QSFP28 LR4

     
  •       

    100GE/OTU4 QSFP28 ER4 Lite

     
  •       

    40GE/OTU3 QSFP+ SR4

     
  •       

    40GE/OTU3 QSFP+ LR4

     
  •       

    40GE/OTU3 QSFP+ ER4

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR

     
  •       

    10G SFP++

     
  •       

    10G SFP+

     
  •       

    10G BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    10G XFP

     
  •       

    10G BiDi XFP

     
  •       

    2.5G SFP

     
  •       

    1.25G SFP

     
  •       

    622M SFP

     
  •       

    100M SFP

     
  •       

    BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    CSFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*