中文

32GFC SFP28 SW 850nm 100m/300m Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 32GFC SFP28 SW optical transceiver modules are designed to support 8G/16G/32G Fibre Channel (FC), suitable for storage area network (SAN) links up to 100m or 300m over multi-mode fiber.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Data rate up to 28.05Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA (SFF-8402), SFF-8472 and 32G Fibre Channel
  • Compliant with 8G/16G Fibre Channel
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • Reach up to 100m or 300m over MMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • 1W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GSS-MPO280-SRC 32GFC SFP28 SW, 850nm, 100m, MMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
GSS-MPO280-SRT 32GFC SFP28 SW, 850nm, 100m, MMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GSS-MPO280-eSRC 32GFC SFP28 SW, 850nm, 300m, MMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
GSS-MPO280-eSRT 32GFC SFP28 SW, 850nm, 300m, MMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
  • 8G/16G/32G Fibre Channel
  • Storage Area Network
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*