中文

32GFC SFP28 EW 1310nm 40km Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 32GFC SFP28 EW optical transceiver modules are designed to support 8G/16G/32G Fibre Channel (FC) and 25G Ethernet/CPRI/eCPRI, suitable for storage area network (SAN), data center and 5G fronthaul links up to 40km over single mode fiber.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 1310nm EML TOSA and APD ROSA
  • Data rate up to 28.05Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA (SFF-8402), SFF-8472 and 32G Fibre Channel
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-ER and 8G/16G Fibre Channel
  • Compliant with CPRI/eCPRI specifications
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • Reach up to 40km over SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • 1.8W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GSS-SPO280-ERC 32GFC SFP28 EW, 32GFC/25GE, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
GSS-SPO280-ERT 32GFC SFP28 EW, 32GFC/25GE, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
  • 8G/16G/32G Fibre Channel
  • 25G Ethernet IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-ER
  • CPRI Option 10
  • 25G eCPRI
  • Storage Area Network
  • Data Center Interconnection
  • 5G Fronthaul Network

Get a Quote

Name*
Email*
Company*
Phone
Product*