中文

32GFC SFP28 LR 10km

GIGALIGHT's 32GFC SFP28 LR optical transceiver modules are designed for Storage Area Network (SAN), and support 32G Fibre Channel links reach up to 10km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-SPO280-LRC 32GFC SFP28 LR, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GSS-SPO280-LRT 32GFC SFP28 LR, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

32GFC SFP28 LR - GSS-SPO280-LRC

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 28Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA and 32GFC
  • Compliant with 8GFC/16GFC and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-LR
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)

32GFC SFP28 LR (IT) - GSS-SPO280-LRT

  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 28Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP28 MSA and 32GFC
  • Compliant with 8GFC/16GFC and IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-LR
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)
  • 8G/16G/32G Fibre Channel
  • 25GBASE-LR Ethernet
  •                         
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ER4 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ SR4 150m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ESR 300m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ER 40km

     
  •       

    32GFC CWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    32GFC DWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ SR 125m

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    8GFC SFP+ 300m-80km

     
  •       

    8GFC XFP SR 300m

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP 550m-40km

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP 300m-80km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*