2.5G SFP

The Gigalight 2.5G SFP optical transceivers (GP-xx48-xxCD) are designed for Gigabit Ethernet, 1G/2G Fibre Channel, SONET OC-48 and SDH STM-16 reach up to 300m/550m/2km/20km/40km/80km links over dual fibers. The 2.5G SFP modules operate at 850nm/1310nm/1550nm wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ Compliant with SFP MSA and Gigabit Ethernet
▪ Compliant with 1G/2G Fibre Channel, SONET OC-48 and SDH STM-16
▪ Data rate up to 2.67Gbps
▪ Reach up to 300m/550m/2km/20km/40km/80km
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C (-20°C to +85°C and -40°C to +85°C optional)
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ Gigabit Ethernet
▪ 1G/2G Fibre Channel
▪ SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100M/155M SFP

     
  •       

    622M SFP

     
  •       

    1.25G SFP

     
  •       

    BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    CSFP

     
  •       

    CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    DWDM SFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: