3G-SDI SFP 2Rx Dual-Receiver Optical Modules

3G-SDI SFP 2Rx

The Gigalight 3G-SDI SFP 2Rx dual-receiver optical modules (without transmitters) are designed for 3G-SDI video optical transmission links reach up to 2km-40km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GRR-3G-02CD 3G-SDI SFP 2Rx, 2km, SMF, Dual LC, Non-MSA Pinout
GRR-3G-L2CD 3G-SDI SFP 2Rx, 20km, SMF, Dual LC, Non-MSA Pinout
GRR-3G-L4CD 3G-SDI SFP 2Rx, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, Non-MSA Pinout

3G-SDI SFP 2Rx 2km (Non-MSA) - GRR-3G-02CD

  • SD/HD/3G-SDI SFP Dual-Receiver Module
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 2-channel PIN receivers w/o transmitter
  • Reach up to 2km over SMF
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Non-MSA Pinout
  • Dual LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

3G-SDI SFP 2Rx 20km (Non-MSA) - GRR-3G-L2CD

  • SD/HD/3G-SDI SFP Dual-Receiver Module
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 2-channel PIN receivers w/o transmitter
  • Reach up to 20km over SMF
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Non-MSA Pinout
  • Dual LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

3G-SDI SFP 2Rx 40km (Non-MSA) - GRR-3G-L4CD

  • SD/HD/3G-SDI SFP Dual-Receiver Module
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 2-channel PIN receivers w/o transmitter
  • Reach up to 40km over SMF
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Non-MSA Pinout
  • Dual LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • SD/HD/3G-SDI
  •                         
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ Rx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ 2Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ 2Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ 2Rx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP Rx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP 2Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP 2Tx

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*