3G-SDI SFP (Dual Tx)

The Gigalight 3G-SDI SFP dual-transmitter optical modules are designed for 3G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 2km-40km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), transmitting dual-channel 3G-SDI video signals.

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Dual-transmitter module without receiver
  • Non-MSA-compliant
  • Data rate up to 2x 2.97Gbps
  • Wavelength options: 1310nm and 1550nm
  • Reach up to 2km-40km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.8W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C (-40°C to +85°C optional)
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • SD/HD/3G-SDI Video over Fiber Broadcast Networks
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP (Tx & Rx)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP (Tx Only)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP (Rx Only)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP (Dual Rx)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP (Tx & Rx)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP (Tx Only)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP (Dual Tx)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*