3G-SDI SFP Dual Tx

Designed for 3G-SDI video over fiber transmission, the Gigalight 3G-SDI SFP Dual Tx optical modules are used for transmitting signals only and should be used with 3G-SDI SFP Dual Rx optical modules. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Dual-transmitter module without receiver
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
▪ Non-MSA-compliant
▪ Data rate up to 2.97Gb/s
▪ Wavelengths optional with 1310nm and 1550nm
▪ Reach up to 2km/20km/40km over single-mode fiber
▪ Compliant with SMPTE ST-297-2015 standards
▪ Video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI, and 3G-SDI
▪ Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range optional with 0°C to +70°C and -40°C to +85°C
▪ Single 3.3V power supply
▪ RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
▪ SD-SDI
▪ HD-SDI
▪ 3G-SDI
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    3G-SDI BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP Rx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP Dual Rx

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: