3G-SDI SFP 2Tx Dual-Transmitter Optical Modules

3G-SDI SFP 2Tx

GIGALIGHT's 3G-SDI SFP Dual Tx dual-transmitter optical modules (without receivers) are designed for 3G-SDI video optical transmission links reach up to 2km-40km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GTT-31313G-02CD 3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, Dual LC, Non-MSA Pinout
GTT-31313G-L2CD 3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 1310nm, 20km, SMF, Dual LC, Non-MSA Pinout
GTT-31313G-L4CD 3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, Non-MSA Pinout
GTT-55553G-L4CD 3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, Non-MSA Pinout

3G-SDI SFP 2Tx 1310nm 2km (Non-MSA) - GTT-31313G-02CD

  • SD/HD/3G-SDI SFP Dual-Transmitter Module
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 2-channel 1310nm FP laser transmitters w/o receiver
  • Reach up to 2km over SMF
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Non-MSA Pinout
  • Dual LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

3G-SDI SFP 2Tx 1310nm 20km (Non-MSA) - GTT-31313G-L2CD

  • SD/HD/3G-SDI SFP Dual-Transmitter Module
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 2-channel 1310nm DFB laser transmitters w/o receiver
  • Reach up to 20km over SMF
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Non-MSA Pinout
  • Dual LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

3G-SDI SFP 2Tx 1310nm 40km (Non-MSA) - GTT-31313G-L4CD

  • SD/HD/3G-SDI SFP Dual-Transmitter Module
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 2-channel 1310nm DFB laser transmitters w/o receiver
  • Reach up to 40km over SMF
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Non-MSA Pinout
  • Single LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

3G-SDI SFP 2Tx 1550nm 40km (Non-MSA) - GTT-55553G-L4CD

  • SD/HD/3G-SDI SFP Dual-Transmitter Module
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 2-channel 1550nm DFB laser transmitters w/o receiver
  • Reach up to 40km over SMF
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Non-MSA Pinout
  • Dual LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • SD/HD/3G-SDI
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ Rx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ 2Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ 2Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ 2Rx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP Rx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP 2Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP 2Rx

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*