中文

3G-SDI SFP Dual-Transmitter Modules

GIGALIGHT's 3G-SDI SFP Dual Tx dual-transmitter optical modules (without receivers) are designed for 3G-SDI video optical transmission links reach up to 2km-40km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GTT-31313G-02CD 3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 1310nm FP, 2km, SMF, Dual LC, Non-MSA Pinout
GTT-31313G-L2CD 3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 1310nm DFB, 20km, SMF, Dual LC, Non-MSA Pinout
GTT-31313G-L4CD 3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 1310nm DFB, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, Non-MSA Pinout
GTT-55553G-L4CD 3G-SDI SFP 2Tx, 1550nm DFB, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, Non-MSA Pinout
  • SD/HD/3G-SDI SFP Dual-Transmitter Module
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • w/o receiver
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Non-MSA Pinout
  • Dual LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃

Appearance

  • SD/HD/3G-SDI
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*