中文

3G-SDI SFP Single-Receiver Modules

GIGALIGHT's 3G-SDI SFP Rx single-receiver optical modules (without transmitters) are designed for 3G-SDI video optical transmission links reach up to 2km-40km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GHR-3G-02CD 3G-SDI SFP Rx, 2km, SMF, Single LC, Non-MSA Pinout
GHR-3G-L2CD 3G-SDI SFP Rx, 20km, SMF, Single LC, Non-MSA Pinout
GHR-3G-L4CD 3G-SDI SFP Rx, 40km, SMF, Single LC, Non-MSA Pinout
  • SD/HD/3G-SDI SFP Single-Receiver Module
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • PIN receiver w/o transmitter
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Non-MSA Pinout
  • Single LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • SD/HD/3G-SDI
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*