3G-SDI SFP (Rx Only)

The Gigalight 3G-SDI SFP single-receiver optical modules are designed for 3G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 2km-40km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), receiving single-channel 3G-SDI video signal. Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
▪ Single PIN receiver module without transmitter
▪ Optional with MSA-compliant and Non-MSA-compliant versions
▪ Compliant with SMPTE ST-297
▪ Video pathological patterns for SD/HD/3G-SDI
▪ Data rate up to 2.97Gbps
▪ Reach up to 2km-40km over SMF
▪ Power consumption < 0.5W
▪ LC receptacle
▪ Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

▪ SD/HD/3G-SDI Video over Fiber Broadcast Networks
  •                         
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP (Tx & Rx)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP (Tx Only)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP (Dual Tx)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP (Dual Rx)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP (Tx & Rx)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP (Tx Only)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP (Dual Tx)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI BiDi SFP (Tx & Rx)

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: