8G/10G/16G SFP+

The GIGALIGHT 8G/10G/16G XFP pluggable optical transceiver modules support 8G/10G/16G Fibre Channel, 10G Ethernet, SONET OC-192 or SDH STM-64 and OTN OTU2e data rates. This portfolio includes SR 400m, LR 10km, ER 40km, ZR 80km, BiDi 10-80km, CWDM 10-80km, DWDM 40-80km, and tunable DWDM 80km etc.

Description

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ transceiver modules
  • Data rate up to 8.5/10/14Gbps
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA, 8/10/16GFC, 10GE, SONET OC-192 or SDH STM-64 and OTN OTU2e
  • Low power dissipation
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Commercial or extended or industrial case operating temperature range
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

DescriptionData Rate Wavelength DistanceMax. Power DissipationTemperature
Grade
P/N
8G SFP+ SR8.5Gbps850nm400m1WC / IGPP-858G-SRC
GPP-858G-SRT
8G SFP+8.5Gbps1310nm2km1WC / IGPP-318G-02C
8G SFP+ LR8.5Gbps1310nm10km1WC / IGPP-318G-LRC
GPP-318G-LRT
8G SFP+ ER8.5Gbps1550nm40km1WC / IGPP-558G-ERC
8G SFP+ ZR8.5Gbps1550nm80km1WC / IGPP-558G-ZRC
10G SFP SR10.3125G850nm300m(OM3)
400m(OM4)
0.8WC / IGPP-85192-SRC
GPP-85192-SRT
10G SFP+ LR10.3125G850nm10km1WC / IGPP-31192-LRC
GPP-31192-LRT
GPP-31192-LRCS
10G SFP+ CWDM10.5/10.7/11.3GbpsCWDM10~80km1.8WC / I / EGCP-XX192-01T
10G SFP+ DWDM10.3125Gbps/11.3GbpsDWDM40km/70km/80km1.5W/2WC / I / EGDP-XXX192-08C
16G SFP+ SR14.025Gbps850nm100m(OM3)
190m(OM4)
1WC / IGPP-8514G-SRC
16G SFP+ LR14.025Gbps1310nm10km1WC / IGPP-3114G-LRC
16G SFP+ ER14.025Gbps1310nm40km1WC / I
16GFC SFP+ CWDM14.025GbpsCWDM10km
40km
1.2W
1.8W
C / IGCP-xx14G-04C
16GFC SFP+CWDM14.025GbpsCWDM10km
40km
2WC / IGDP-xx14G-01x
GDP-Dxx14G-04x
16GFC SFP+ DWDM14.025GbpsDWDM10km2WC / IGDP-xx14G-01x
16GFC SFP+ DWDM14.025GbpsDWDM40km2WC / IGDP-Dxx14G-04x

Download Brochure

GIGALIGHT Low-speed Products Catalogue 2023

Get a Quote

Please tell us your demand information, such as product quantity, delivery date, etc.