中文

14G SFP+ CWDM Transceivers (16GFC)

GIGALIGHT's 16GFC CWDM SFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for 16G Fibre Channel links reach up to 10km/40km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GCP-xx14G-LRC 16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR, 1270nm-1610nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GCP-xx14G-LRT 16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR, 1270nm-1610nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GCP-xx14G-ERC 16GFC CWDM SFP+ ER, 1270nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
GCP-xx14G-ERT 16GFC CWDM SFP+ ER, 1270nm-1610nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp

Note: xx options are 27-61. 27 means 1270nm, 29 means 1290nm, ..., and 61 means 1610nm.

Examples: GCP-2714G-LRC, GCP-6114G-LRT, GCP-2714G-ERC, ..., and GCP-6114G-ERT.

16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR 1270nm-1610nm 10km - GCP-xx14G-LRC

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Supports 4G/8G/16G Fibre Channel data rates
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power dissipation
  • Maximum link length: 10km on SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR 1270nm-1610nm 10km (IT) - GCP-xx14G-LRT

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Supports 4G/8G/16G Fibre Channel data rates
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power dissipation
  • Maximum link length: 10km on SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

16GFC CWDM SFP+ ER 1270nm-1610nm 40km - GCP-xx14G-ERC

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Supports 4G/8G/16G Fibre Channel data rates
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power dissipation
  • Maximum link length: 40km on SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

16GFC CWDM SFP+ ER 1270nm-1610nm 40km (IT) - GCP-xx14G-ERT

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Supports 4G/8G/16G Fibre Channel data rates
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power dissipation
  • Maximum link length: 40km on SMF
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: -40°C to +85°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Appearance

  • 4G/8G/16G Fibre Channel

Get a Quote

Name*
Email*
Company*
Phone
Product*