10G CWDM SFP+

The Gigalight 10G CWDM SFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SDH STM-64 and OTN OTU2e links reach up to 10km-80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

The Gigalight 10G CWDM SFP+ modules give you a wide variety of 10G CWDM connectivity options for data center, enterprise wiring closet, and service provider transport applications.

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • DML/EML laser transmitter and PIN/APD receiver
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA, 10GE, 10GFC, OTN OTU2e and SONET/SDH
  • Data rate up to 11.3Gbps
  • Wavelength options: 1270nm-1610nm (20nm spacing)
  • Reach up to 10km-80km over SMF
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C (-20°C to +85°C and -40°C to +85°C optional)
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Application Gigalight P/N λ (nm) Data Rate (Gbps) Reach (km) Media Type Temperature (°C)
10GE/OTN GCP-xx192-01C 1270-1610 11.3 10 SMF 0 to 70
10GE GCP-xx192-01T 1270-1450 10.3 10 SMF -40 to +85
10GE GCP-xx192-02C 1270-1570 10.3 20 SMF 0 to 70
10GE/OTN GCP-xx192-04C 1270-1610 11.3 40 SMF 0 to 70
10GE/OTN GCP-xx192-04N 1470-1610 11.3 40 SMF -20 to +85
10GE GCP-xx192-04T 1470-1610 10.3 40 SMF -40 to +85
10GE/OTN GCP-xx192-07C 1590-1610 11.3 70 SMF 0 to 70
10GE/OTN GCP-xx192-08C 1470-1570 11.3 80 SMF 0 to 70
10GE/OTN GCP-xx192-08N 1470-1610 11.3 80 SMF -20 to +85
  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SDH STM-64
  • OTN OTU2e
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    25G CWDM SFP28

     
  •       

    25G DWDM SFP28

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G DWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G CWDM XFP

     
  •       

    10G DWDM XFP

     
  •       

    100M-4.25G CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    100M-2.67G DWDM SFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*