10G DWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules

10G DWDM SFP+

GIGALIGHT's 10G DWDM SFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for 10G Ethernet, 10G Fibre Channel, SDH STM-64 and OTN OTU2e links reach up to 40km-80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GDP-xx192-04C 10GE/10GFC DWDM SFP+ ER, C18-C61, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
GDP-xx192-04T 10GE/CPRI DWDM SFP+ ER, C18-C61, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GDP-xx192-07C 10GE/10GFC DWDM SFP+ ER, C18-C61, 70km, SMF, Dual LC
GDP-xx192-07T 10GE/CPRI DWDM SFP+ ZR, C18-C61, 70km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GDP-xx192-08C 10GE/OTN DWDM SFP+ ZR, C18-C61, 80km, SMF, Dual LC
GDP-xx192-08T 10GE/OTN DWDM SFP+ ZR, C18-C61, 80km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GDP-xxx192-08C 10GE/10GFC DWDM SFP+ ZR, CH18-CH61, 80km, SMF, Dual LC

Note: xx options are 18-61. 18 means C18, 19 means C19, ..., and 61 means C61. xxx options are C18-C61 and H18-H61.

Examples: GDP-1814G-01C, GDP-6114G-01T, GDP-1814G-04C, ..., and GDP-6114G-04T. GDP-C18192-08C, GDP-CH18192-08C, ..., and GDP-H61192-08C.

10GE/10GFC DWDM SFP+ ER C18-C61 40km - GDP-xx192-04C

  • Compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae
  • 10GBASE-ER and 2G/4G/8G/10G Fibre Channel applications
  • C-band C18-C61 (100GHz spacing) cooled DWDM EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Link length up to 40km
  • Low Power Dissipation 1.5W Maximum
  • -5ºC to 70ºC Operating Case Temperature
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

10GE/CPRI DWDM SFP+ ER C18-C61 40km (IT) - GDP-xx192-04T

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 1.2288 to 10.3125 Gb/s
  • Link length up to 40km on G.652D SMF
  • Link budget up to 24dB
  • Operating case temperature range: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • C-band C18-C61 (100GHz spacing) cooled DWDM EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Maximum power dissipation < 2.0W (Typical 1.4W)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

10GE/10GFC DWDM SFP+ ZR C18-C61 70km - GDP-xx192-07C

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.8 to 10.3 Gb/s
  • Link length up to 70km on G.652D SMF
  • Link budget up to 24dB
  • Operating case temperature range: 0ºC to 70ºC
  • C-band C18-C61 (100GHz spacing) cooled DWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Maximum power dissipation < 2W (Typical 1.4W)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

10GE/CPRI DWDM SFP+ ZR C18-C61 70km (IT) - GDP-xx192-07T

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.8 to 10.3 Gb/s
  • Link length up to 70km on G.652D SMF
  • Link budget up to 24dB
  • Operating case temperature range: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • C-band C18-C61 (100GHz spacing) cooled DWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Maximum power dissipation < 2W (Typical 1.4W)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

10GE/OTN DWDM SFP+ ZR C18-C61 80km - GDP-xx192-08C

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.8 to 11.3 Gb/s
  • Link length up to 80km on G.652D SMF
  • Link budget up to 24dB
  • Operating case temperature range: -5ºC to +75ºC
  • C-band C18-C61 (100GHz spacing) cooled DWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.8W (Typical 1.4W)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

10GE/OTN DWDM SFP+ ZR C18-C61 80km (IT) - GDP-xx192-08T

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.8 to 11.3 Gb/s
  • Link length up to 80km on G.652D SMF
  • Operating case temperature range: -40ºC to +85ºC
  • C-band C18-C61 (100GHz spacing) cooled DWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Maximum power dissipation < 2W (Typical 1.4W)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

10GE/10GFC DWDM SFP+ ZR CH18-CH61 (50GHz Spacing) 80km - GDP-xxx192-08C

  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Supports 9.8 to 11.3 Gb/s
  • Link length up to 80km on G.652D SMF
  • Link budget up to 24dB
  • Operating case temperature range: -5ºC to +75ºC
  • C-band CH18-CH61 (50GHz spacing) cooled DWDM EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Maximum power dissipation < 1.8W (Typical 1.4W)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Built-in digital diagnostic interface
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 10G Ethernet
  • 10G Fibre Channel
  • SONET OC-192 / SDH STM-64
  • OTN OTU2e
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    25G CWDM SFP28

     
  •       

    25G DWDM SFP28

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    10G CWDM XFP

     
  •       

    10G DWDM XFP

     
  •       

    100M-4.25G CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    100M-2.67G DWDM SFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*