CSFP

The Gigalight CSFP optical transceivers are designed for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 1G/2G Fibre Channel, and SONET/SDH Metro Area Network links over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). The CSFP (Compact SFP) is 2-channel BiDi SFP. Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ FP/DML laser transmitter and PIN receiver
▪ Compliant with SFP MSA and Gigabit Ethernet
▪ Compliant with 1G/2G Fibre Channel and SONET/SDH
▪ Data rate up to 2.5Gbps
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Built-in digital diagnostic functions
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C (-40°C to +85°C optional)
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ Fast Ethernet Data Center Networks
▪ Gigabit Ethernet Data Center Networks
▪ 1G/2G Fibre Channel Storage Area Networks
▪ SONET OC-3 / SDH STM-1 Metro Area Networks
▪ SONET OC-24 / SDH STM-8 Metro Area Networks
▪ SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16 Metro Area Networks
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100M/155M SFP

     
  •       

    622M SFP

     
  •       

    1.25G SFP

     
  •       

    2.5G SFP

     
  •       

    CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    DWDM SFP

     
  •       

    BiDi SFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: