中文

100M-2.5G CSFP 20km/40km Transceivers

The Gigalight CSFP optical transceiver modules are designed for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 1G/2G Fibre Channel, and SDH STM-1/8/16 links over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). The CSFP (Compact SFP) is 2-channel BiDi SFP.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

2.5G CSFP

Part Number Product Description
GCB-3448-L2CD 2.5G CSFP, SDH STM-16 and 2GFC, 1310nm-Tx 1490nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-4348-L2CD 2.5G CSFP, SDH STM-16 and 2GFC, 1490nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-3548-L2CD 2.5G CSFP, SDH STM-16 and 2GFC, 1310nm-Tx 1550nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-5348-L2CD 2.5G CSFP, SDH STM-16 and 2GFC, 1550nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC

2.5G CSFP 

  • Support 2.488Gbps data links
  • DFB laser and PIN photo-detector for 20km transmission
  • 2x Bi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package
  • Compliant with CSFP MSA Option 2 and SFF-8472
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-48 system
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature range 0℃ to 70℃

1G CSFP

Part Number Product Description
GCB-3424-L2CD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1310nm-Tx 1490nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-4324-L2CD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1490nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-3424-L2TD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1310nm-Tx 1490nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GCB-4324-L2TD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1490nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GCB-3524-L2CD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1310nm-Tx 1550nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-5324-L2CD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1550nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-3524-L2TD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1310nm-Tx 1550nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GCB-5324-L2TD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1550nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GCB-3424-L4CD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1310nm-Tx 1490nm-Rx, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-4324-L4CD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1490nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-3424-L4TD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1310nm-Tx 1490nm-Rx, 40km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GCB-4324-L4TD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1490nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 40km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GCB-3524-L4CD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1310nm-Tx 1550nm-Rx, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-5324-L4CD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1550nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-3524-L4TD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1310nm-Tx 1550nm-Rx, 40km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GCB-5324-L4TD 1G CSFP, GE and SDH STM-8, 1550nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 40km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp

1G CSFP

  • Support 1.25Gbps data links
  • FP laser and PIN photo-detector for 20km/40km transmission
  • 2x Bi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package
  • Compliant with CSFP MSA Option 2 and SFF-8472
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-24 system
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature range 0℃ to 70℃ or -40 ℃ to +85℃

100M CSFP

Part Number Product Description
GCB-3403-L2CD 100M CSFP, FE and SDH STM-1, 1310nm-Tx 1490nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-4303-L2CD 100M CSFP, FE and SDH STM-1, 1490nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-3403-L2TD 100M CSFP, FE and SDH STM-1, 1310nm-Tx 1490nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GCB-4303-L2TD 100M CSFP, FE and SDH STM-1, 1490nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GCB-3503-L2CD 100M CSFP, FE and SDH STM-1, 1310nm-Tx 1550nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-5303-L2CD 100M CSFP, FE and SDH STM-1, 1550nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-3503-L2TD 100M CSFP, FE and SDH STM-1, 1310nm-Tx 1550nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GCB-5303-L2TD 100M CSFP, FE and SDH STM-1, 1550nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 20km on SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GCB-3403-L4CD 100M CSFP, FE and SDH STM-1, 1310nm-Tx 1490nm-Rx, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-4303-L4CD 100M CSFP, FE and SDH STM-1, 1490nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-3503-L4CD 100M CSFP, FE and SDH STM-1, 1310nm-Tx 1550nm-Rx, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GCB-5303-L4CD 100M CSFP, FE and SDH STM-1, 1550nm-Tx 1310nm-Rx, 40km on SMF, Dual LC

100M CSFP

  • Support 155Mbps data links
  • FP laser and PIN photo-detector for 20km/40km transmission
  • 2x Bi-directional transceivers in 1 SFP transceiver package
  • Compliant with CSFP MSA Option 2 and SFF-8472
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Compatible with SONET OC-3 system
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature range 0℃ to 70℃ or -40℃ to +85℃

Appearance

  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1G/2G Fibre Channel
  • SDH STM-1/8/16
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100M/155M SFP 2km-150km Transceivers

     
  •       

    622M SFP 20km-120km Transceivers

     
  •       

    1.25G SFP 550m-120km Transceivers

     
  •       

    2.5G SFP 300m-80km Transceivers

     
  •       

    100M-2.5G BiDi SFP 20km-120km Transceivers

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ 220m-80km Transceivers

     
  •       

    10G SFP++ w/ CDR 10km-80km Transceivers

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ BiDi 10km-80km Transceivers

     
  •       

    10G XFP 300m-120km Transceivers

     
  •       

    10G XFP BiDi 10km-80km Transceivers

     
  •       

    100M/1G/2.5G/4G SFP CWDM

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ CWDM

     
  •       

    10G XFP CWDM

     
  •       

    100M/1G/2.5G SFP DWDM

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ DWDM

     
  •       

    10G XFP DWDM

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ DWDM Tunable

     
  •       

    10G XFP DWDM Tunable

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*