400G QSFP-DD 2×FR4 DML 2km Optical Transceiver

GIGALIGHT’s 400G QSFP-DD 2×FR4 optical transceiver module is designed for medium-distance interconnect in data centers, compliant with the IEEE 802.3cn 400GBASE-2xFR4 Ethernet transmission protocol, supporting link transmission of up to 2km.

Description

  • 8×53.125Gbps PAM4 400GAUI-8 electrical interface
  • 8-channel DML-based transmitter (2xFR4)
  • Power consumption <9W
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • Single-mode fiber transmission distance of up to 2km
  • Dual Duplex LC optical ports
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • I2C management interface
  • Compliant with CMIS 4.0
  • Operating temperature range: 0℃ to +70℃
  • Power supply voltage: 3.3V
  • Compliant with RoHS standard (lead-free)
Product Model Product Description
GQD-SPO401-FR4CZ 400GE QSFP-DD 2×FR4 DML 2km optical transceiver module with DSP

Additional information

Protocol

Form Factor

Reach

Media Type

Wavelength

Interface

Application

Data Center

Data Sheet

400G QSFP-DD 2xFR4 2km – GQD-SPO401-FR4CZ

Get a Quote

Please tell us your demand information, such as product quantity, delivery date, etc.