400G QSFP-DD

The GIGALIGHT 400G QSFP-DD pluggable optical transceiver modules support 400G Ethernet and InfiniBand HDR/NDR data rates. This portfolio includes SR8 100m, DR4 500m, DR4+/XDR4/FR4/FR8/PSM8 2km, CWDM4 6km, PSM8/LR8 10km, ER4 Lite 30km, and ER8 40km etc.

Description

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD transceiver modules
  • 8x 50G PAM4 electrical interface
  • 8x 50G PAM4 or 4x 100G PAM4 optical interface
  • Data rate up to 53.125Gbps or 106.25Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS and IEEE 802.3
  • Low power dissipation
  • Commercial case operating temperature range
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

Ordering Information

DescriptionCategory Modulation WavelengthDistanceConnectorMax. Power DissipationP/N
400G QSFP-DD DR4SiPh 4x100G 1310nm500mMPO1210WGQD-SI401DR4C
400G QSFP-DD DR4+SiPh4x100G1310nm2kmMPO1210WGQD-SI401XDR4C
400G QSFP-DD FR4SiPh4x100GCWDM42kmDual LC12WGQD-SI40FR4C
400G QSFP-DD CWDM4SiPh4x100GCWDM46kmDual LC12WGQD-SI401xR4C
400G QSFP-DD LR4SiPh4x100GCWDM410kmDual LC12WGQD-SI401LR4C
400G QSFP-DD DR4++SiPh4x100G1310nm10kmMPO1212WGQD-SI401LDR4C
400G QSFP-DD SR8III-V 8x50G
850nm70m (OM3)
100m (OM4)
MPO168.5WGQD-MPO401-SR8CD
400G QSFP-DD FR8III-V8x50G
LWDM82kmDuplex LC12.5WGQD-SPO401-FR8C
400G QSFP-DD PSM8III-V8x50G
1310nm 2km/10kmMPO16/MPO2411WGDM-SPO401-FR8C
GDM-SPO401-LR8C
400G QSFP-DD LR8III-V8x50G
LWDM810kmDuplex LC12.5WGQD-SPO401-LR8C
400G QSFP-DD xPSM8III-V8x50G1310nm20kmMPO1611WGQD-SPO401-L28C
400G QSFP-DD VR4III-V4x100G850nm30m (OM3)
50m (OM4)
MPO128WGQD-MPO401-VR4C
400G QSFP-DD SR4III-V4x100G850nm60m (OM3)
100m (OM4)
MPO128WGQD-MPO401-SR4C
400G QSFP-DD FR4III-V4x100GCWDM42kmDual LC12WGQD-SPO401-FR4C
400G QSFP-DD 2xFR4III-V 2x (4x50G)2xCWDM4 2kmDual Duplex LC10WGQD-SPO401-CIR4C
400G QSFP-DD LR4III-V4x100GCWDM4 10kmDual LC12WGQD-SPO401-LR4C
400G QSFP-DD PLR4III-V4x100G1310nm 10kmMPO1210WGQD-SPO401-PLR4C

Get a Quote

Please tell us your demand information, such as product quantity, delivery date, etc.