400G QSFP-DD LR8 Optical Transceiver Module

400G QSFP-DD LR8 10km (Roadmap)

GIGALIGHT's 400G QSFP-DD LR8 optical transceiver module is designed for Data Center 400G Ethernet (8x50G PAM4) links reach up to 10km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQD-SPO401-LR8C 400G QSFP-DD LR8, LWDM8, 10km, SMF, Dual LC

400G QSFP-DD LR8 - GQD-SPO401-LR8C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor and Compliant with CMIS
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 425Gbps (8x50G PAM4)
  • 8x50G PAM4 DFB-based LAN-WDM transmitter
  • 8x50G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-8 electrical interface
  • Power consumption < 13W
  • Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 400G LR8 Ethernet (8x50G PAM4)
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD SR8 100m

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD PSM8 2km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD 2x FR4 2km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD DR4 500m (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD FR4 2km (Roadmap)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*