400G QSFP-DD PSM8 Optical Transceiver Module

400G QSFP-DD PSM8 2km (Roadmap)

GIGALIGHT's 400G QSFP-DD PSM8 optical transceiver module is designed for Data Center 400G Ethernet (8x50G PAM4) links reach up to 2km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GDM-SPO401-FR8C 400G QSFP-DD PSM8, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, MPO24

400G QSFP-DD PSM8 - GDM-SPO401-FR8C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Transmission data rate up to 425Gbps (8x50G PAM4)
  • 8x50G PAM4 1310nm EML transmitter
  • Power consumption < 12W
  • Maximum link length of 2km on SMF
  • MPO24 receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 400G PSM8 Ethernet (8x50G PAM4)
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD SR8 100m

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD 2x FR4 2km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD LR8 10km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD DR4 500m (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD FR4 2km (Roadmap)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*