400GE QSFP-DD PSM8 Transceiver

400GE QSFP-DD PSM8 2km/10km

GIGALIGHT's 400GE QSFP-DD PSM8 is a pluggable optical transceiver module designed for data center 400G PSM8 Ethernet links reach up to 2km over 8 pairs of parallel SMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GDM-SPO401-FR8C 400GE QSFP-DD PSM8, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, MPO24
GDM-SPO401-LR8C 400GE QSFP-DD PSM8, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, MPO24

400GE QSFP-DD PSM8 2km - GDM-SPO401-FR8C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 425Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA and 400G PSM8 Ethernet
  • 8x 53Gb/s PAM4 1310nm uncooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Power consumption < 11W
  • Reach up to 2km over SMF with FEC
  • MPO24 receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

400GE QSFP-DD PSM8 10km - GDM-SPO401-LR8C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 425Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA and 400G PSM8 Ethernet
  • 8x 53Gb/s PAM4 1310nm uncooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Power consumption < 11W
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF with FEC
  • MPO24 receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 400G PSM8 Ethernet
  •       

    400GE QSFP-DD SR8 100m

     
  •       

    400GE QSFP-DD LR8 10km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    400GE QSFP-DD DR4 500m (Roadmap)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*