中文

400G QSFP-DD PSM8 1310nm 2km/10km Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 400G QSFP-DD PSM8 optical transceiver modules are designed to support 400G Ethernet, suitable for data center links up to 2km or 10km over single mode fiber with FEC. The 400G QSFP-DD PSM8 modules are compatible with IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-DR4. The module supports eight electrical interface lanes which operate in 50G PAM4 encoding mode resulting in 400G (8x50G) data rate.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 8-channel uncooled 1310nm EML transmitter and PIN photo-detector array
  • Data rate up to 53.125Gbps (26.5625GBd PAM4) per channel
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS V4.0 and 400G Ethernet
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-DR4
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Reach up to 2km or 10km over SMF with KP-FEC
  • MPO16/APC receptacle
  • 11W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating case temperature range: 20℃ to 60℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GDM-SPO401-FR8C 400G QSFP-DD PSM8, 400GE, 1310nm, 2km, SMF, MPO16/APC, 20℃ to 60℃
GDM-SPO401-LR8C 400G QSFP-DD PSM8, 400GE, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, MPO16/APC, 20℃ to 60℃

  • 400G Ethernet
  • 2x200G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-DR4
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • Data Center Interconnection
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*