100G CFP-DCO

The Gigalight 100G CFP-DCO digital coherent optical transceiver is a hot-pluggable CFP form-factor optical module designed for high-speed optical networking applications including 100-Gigabit Ethernet and OTU4. The CAUI and OTL4.10 electrical interface and MDIO management interface are built in the module. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
The 100G CFP-DCO module converts 10-lane 10Gb/s electrical data streams to 128G DP-QPSK optical output signal in Egress, and also converts DP-QPSK optical input signals to 10-lane 10Gb/s electrical data streams in ingress. This 10-lane 10Gb/s electrical signal is fully compliant with 802.3ba CAUI specification and OIF-CEI-03.1 specification, and allows FR4 host PCB trace up to 25cm.

▪ Operating optical data rate up to 128Gbps
▪ Transmission distance up to 2000km
▪ Low latency H-FEC/SD-FEC
▪ CFP MSA compliant
▪ IEEE 802.3ba MAC compliant
▪ OTU4 and 100GE compatible
▪ OTL4.10 and CAUI compatible
▪ Full C-Band 50GHz ITU-T transmitter
▪ Built in Client and line OTN processing
▪ Hot-pluggable electrical interface
▪ Duplex LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS-10 compliant (lead free)
▪ ZR/MR/LH options

Product Name CFP-DCO ZR CFP-DCO MR CFP-DCO LH
Data Rate 100GE/OTU4 100GE/OTU4 100GE/OTU4
Application 120km DWDM/P2P 600km DWDM 2000km DWDM
CAUI-4 for 100GBE host interface
OTL4.4 for OTU4 host interface
Built-in OTN Processing
Interoperability with G.709 FEC
PRBS generation & detection for line/host interfaces
CFP MSA compliant

▪ 100GbE IEEE 802.3bj
▪ ITU-T G.709/Y.1331 for OTN
▪ Switch to switch interface or switch to router interface
▪ Access/Metro/Long-haul Ethernet DWDM networks

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

Your Name*
Your Email*
Subject*
Let us Call You*
Message: