200G CFP2-DCO Optical Transceiver Modules

200G CFP2-DCO

GIGALIGHT's 200G CFP2-DCO is a digital coherent optical transceiver module designed for 200G Ethernet links reach up to 120km or 1200km over SMF, with CAUI and OTL4.10 electrical interface and MDIO management interface built in the module.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GF2-S201-ZR-1TC 200G CFP2-DCO ZR, C-band Tunable, 120km, w/ EDFA
GF2-S201-ZR-0TC 200G CFP2-DCO ZR, C-band Tunable, 120km, w/o EDFA
GF2-S201-LH-1TC 200G CFP2-DCO LH, C-band Tunable, 1200km, w/ EDFA
GF2-S201-LH-0TC 200G CFP2-DCO LH, C-band Tunable, 1200km, w/o EDFA

200G CFP2-DCO ZR w/ EDFA - GF2-S201-ZR-1TC

  • Full C-band 50GHz ITU-T transmitter
  • Built in client and line OTN processing
  • Low latency E-FEC
  • Data rate up to 200Gbps
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA and 200GE
  • Compliant with OTL4.10 and CAUI
  • Transmission distance up to 120km
  • Integrated with EDFA
  • Power consumption < 19W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

200G CFP2-DCO ZR w/o EDFA - GF2-S201-ZR-0TC

  • Full C-band 50GHz ITU-T transmitter
  • Built in client and line OTN processing
  • Low latency E-FEC
  • Data rate up to 200Gbps
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA and 200GE
  • Compliant with OTL4.10 and CAUI
  • Transmission distance up to 120km
  • Without EDFA
  • Power consumption < 18W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

200G CFP2-DCO LH w/ EDFA - GF2-S201-LH-1TC

  • Full C-band 50GHz ITU-T transmitter
  • Built in client and line OTN processing
  • Low latency SD-FEC
  • Data rate up to 200Gbps
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA and 200GE
  • Compliant with OTL4.10 and CAUI
  • Transmission distance up to 1200km
  • Integrated with EDFA
  • Power consumption < 26W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

200G CFP2-DCO LH w/o EDFA - GF2-S201-LH-0TC

  • Full C-band 50GHz ITU-T transmitter
  • Built in client and line OTN processing
  • Low latency SD-FEC
  • Data rate up to 200Gbps
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA and 200GE
  • Compliant with OTL4.10 and CAUI
  • Transmission distance up to 1200km
  • Without EDFA
  • Power consumption < 25W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Product Name CFP2-DCO ZR CFP2-DCO LH
Data Rate 200GE/100GE/OTU4 100GE/OTU4
Application 120km DWDM/P2P 1200km DWDM
CAUI-4 for 100GBE host interface
OTL4.4 for OTU4 host interface
Built-in OTN Processing
Interoperability with G.709 FEC
PRBS generation & detection for line/host interfaces
CFP2 MSA compliant
  • 200G Ethernet

Get a Quote

Name*
Email*
Company*
Phone
Product*