中文

200G CFP2 DCO (preliminary)

GIGALIGHT's 200G CFP2-DCO is a digital coherent optical transceiver module designed for 200G Ethernet links reach up to 120km or 1200km over SMF, with CAUI and OTL4.10 electrical interface and MDIO management interface built in the module.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GF2-S201-ZR-xTC 200G CFP2-DCO ZR, C-band Tunable, 80km
GF2-S201-MR-xTC 200G CFP2-DCO MR, C-band Tunable, 500km

200G CFP2-DCO ZR - GF2-S201-ZR-xTC

  • Full C-band 50GHz ITU-T transmitter
  • Built in client and line OTN processing
  • Low latency E-FEC
  • Data rate up to 200Gbps
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA and 200GE
  • Compliant with OTL4.10 and CAUI
  • Transmission distance up to 80km
  • Integrated with EDFA
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)

200G CFP2-DCO MR - GF2-S201-MR-xTC

  • Full C-band 50GHz ITU-T transmitter
  • Built in client and line OTN processing
  • Low latency SD-FEC
  • Data rate up to 200Gbps
  • Compliant with CFP2 MSA and 200GE
  • Compliant with OTL4.10 and CAUI
  • Transmission distance up to 500km
  • Integrated with EDFA
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 200G Ethernet
  •                         
  •       

    100G CFP DCO

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 DCO

     
  •       

    400G CFP2 DCO (preliminary)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*