中文

200G QSFP-DD LR4 10km/20km (preliminary)

GIGALIGHT's 200GE QSFP-DD LR4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 200G LR4 Ethernet links reach up to 10km over dual SMF without FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 212.5Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA and 200G LR4 Ethernet
  • 4x50G PAM4 EML LAN-WDM cooled transmitter and APD receiver
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF without FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (lead free)
  • 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet (4x50G PAM4)
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD SR8 100m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD PSM8 2km/10km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD LR8 10km/20km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD ER4 40km (preliminary)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 DR4 500m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 FR4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 ER4 40km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*