200G QSFP-DD LR4 Optical Transceiver Modules

200G QSFP-DD LR4 10km (Roadmap)

GIGALIGHT's 200G QSFP-DD LR4 optical transceiver module is designed for 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links reach up to 10km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQD-SPO201-LR4C 200G QSFP-DD LR4, LWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC

200G QSFP-DD LR4 - GQD-SPO201-LR4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Transmission data rate up to 212.5Gb/s
  • 4x50G PAM4 cooled EML LAN-WDM transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Low power consumption < 7.5W
  • Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (lead free)
  • 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet (4x50G PAM4)
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD SR8 100m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD PSM8 2km/10km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD LR8 10km/20km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD ER8 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 DR4 500m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 uFR4 2km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 FR4 2km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 LR4 10km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 ER4 40km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*