中文

200G QSFP-DD PSM8 DML 1310nm 2km/10km Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

GIGALIGHT's 200G QSFP-DD PSM8 optical transceiver modules are designed to support 200G Ethernet and InfiniBand EDR, suitable for data center and HPC (High-Performance Computing) links up to 2km or 10km over single mode fiber with FEC. The 200G QSFP-DD PSM8 modules are compatible with 100G PSM4 MSA and support eight electrical interface lanes which operate in 25G NRZ encoding mode resulting in 200G (8x25G) data rate.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 8-channel 1310nm DML transmitter and PIN photo-detector array
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, 100G PSM4 MSA and 2x100G Ethernet
  • Compliant with 2x40G Ethernet and InfiniBand 8x QDR/EDR
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Reach up to 2km or 10km over SMF with FEC
  • MPO24/APC receptacle
  • 6W or 6.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GDM-SPO201-FR8C 200GE QSFP-DD PSM8 DML 1310nm 2km Transceiver
GDM-SPO201-FR8T I-Temp 200GE QSFP-DD PSM8 DML 1310nm 2km Transceiver
GDM-SPO201-LR8C 200GE QSFP-DD PSM8 DML 1310nm 10km Transceiver
GDM-SPO201-LR8T I-Temp 200GE QSFP-DD PSM8 DML 1310nm 10km Transceiver
  • 200G Ethernet
  • 2x100G PSM4 Ethernet
  • 2x40G PSM4 Ethernet
  • 8x25G Ethernet IEEE 802.3by 25GBASE-LR
  • 8x10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • InfiniBand 8x QDR/EDR
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • Data Center Interconnection
  • High-Performance Computing
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*