中文

200GE QSFP56 LR4 Optical Transceiver Modules

200GE QSFP56 LR4 10km/20km

GIGALIGHT's 200GE QSFP56 LR4 is a portfolio of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links reach up to 10km or 20km over dual SMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO201-LR4C 200GE QSFP56 LR4, LWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GQS-SPO201-L24C 200GE QSFP56 LR4, LWDM4, 20km, SMF, Dual LC
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 224Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP56 MSA, CMIS V4.0 and IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-LR4
  • 4x 56Gb/s PAM4 EML LWDM cooled transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Reach up to 10km or 20km over SMF with FEC
  • Power consumption < 7.5W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • I2C management interface
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead-free)
  • 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  •                         
  •       

    200GE QSFP56 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP56 DR4 500m

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP56 FR4 2km

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP56 eFR4 10km

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP56 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP-DD SR8 100m

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP-DD PSM8 2km/10km

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP-DD LR8 10km/20km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*