中文

200G QSFP56 LR4 LWDM4 10km Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 200G QSFP56 LR4 optical transceiver modules are designed to support 200G Ethernet, suitable for data center and 5G backhaul links up to 10km over single mode fiber with FEC. The 200G QSFP56 LR4 modules are compatible with IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-LR4 and operate at four LWDM (short for LAN-WDM) wavelengths of 1295.56nm, 1300.05nm, 1304.58nm and 1309.14nm. With a built-in 200G PAM4 DSP, the module supports four electrical interface lanes which operate in 50G PAM4 encoding mode resulting in 200G (4x50G) data rate.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 4-channel cooled LWDM4 EML TOSA and PIN ROSA
  • Data rate up to 53.125Gbps (26.5625GBd PAM4) per channel
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Compliant with QSFP56 MSA, CMIS 4.0 and IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-LR4
  • Built-in 200G PAM4 DSP
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • 7.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO201-LR4C 200G QSFP56 LR4, 200GE, LWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
  • 200G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-LR4
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • Data Center Interconnection
  • 5G Backhaul Network
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*