200G QSFP56 LR4 (10km)

The Gigalight 200G QSFP56 PAM4 LR4 10km optical transceiver (GQS-SPO201-LR4C) is designed for 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
▪ 4x cooled LAN-WDM EML transmitter and PIN ROSA
▪ Compliant with QSFP56 MSA and IEEE 802.3bs 200GBASE-LR4
▪ Data rate up to 212Gbps (PAM4)
▪ Reach up to 10km over SMF
▪ Low power consumption < 7W
▪ Duplex LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ 200GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  •       

    200G QSFP56 FR4 (2km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 (20km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite (40km)

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: