中文

200G QSFP-DD SR8 100m

GIGALIGHT's 200GE QSFP-DD SR8 is a series of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 2x 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links reach up to 100m over 8 pairs of parallel MMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

Part Number Product Description
GQD-MPO201-DSR4C 200GE QSFP-DD SR8, 850nm, 100m, MMF, MPO24
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 206.25Gbps
  • 8x 25Gb/s 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Power consumption < 4W
  • Reach up to 70m/100m over OM3/OM4 MMF with FEC
  • MPO24 receptacle
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • InfiniBand 8x DDR/EDR
  •                         
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD PSM8 2km/10km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD LR8 10km/20km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD LR4 10km/20km (preliminary)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD ER4 40km (preliminary)

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 DR4 500m

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 FR4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 ER4 40km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*