中文

200G QSFP-DD AOC 1m-100m (I-Temp Optional)

GIGALIGHT's 200G QSFP-DD AOC (Active Optical Cable) assemblies are designed to support 200G Ethernet and InfiniBand EDR, suitable for data center and HPC (High-Performance Computing) links up to 100m over multi-mode fiber with FEC. The 200G QSFP-DD AOC assemblies are compatible with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and support eight electrical interface lanes which operate in 25G NRZ encoding mode resulting in 200G (8x25G) data rate. The 2x100GBASE-SR4 AOC assemblies are used to connect multiple 200G signals from the server side (NICs) to the data center aggregation switch.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor full-duplex transceiver assembly
  • 8-channel 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS 4.0 and IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand QDR/EDR
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Supports CDR bypass
  • Customizable length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4)
  • 4W maximum power dissipation per 200G QSFP-DD SR8 module
  • Case operating temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GQD-MDO201-xxxC 200G QSFP-DD AOC 1m-100m
GQD-MDO201-xxxT 200G QSFP-DD AOC 1m-100m, I-Temp
  • 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • 40G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • InfiniBand QDR/EDR
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • High-Performance Computing
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*