400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cables | Gigalight

400G QSFP-DD AOC

Designed for 2x 200G Ethernet 200GBASE-SR4 direct interconnects over multiple 850nm multimode fibers. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Supports 400Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 8 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 8 channels PIN photo detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Supports CDR bypass
● 7W maximum power dissipation per end
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 MMF or 100m on OM4 MMF
● QSFP-DD MSA-compliant high-density connectors
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4
● 2x 200GE direct interconnection

Contact Us

Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

Your Name*
Your Email*
Subject*
Let us Call You*
Message: