400G QSFP-DD AOC

The Gigalight 400G QSFP-DD to 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable (AOC) is designed for 400G to 400G interconnect links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ High-density QSFP-DD MSA-compliant connectors
▪ 8 channels full-duplex active optical cables
▪ 8x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array (50G PAM4)
▪ Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels (DSP)
▪ Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS and IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4
▪ Data rate up to 425Gbps
▪ Power consumption < 10W per end
▪ Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
▪ Built-in digital diagnostic functions
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ 2x 200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: