中文

400G QSFP-DD AOC

GIGALIGHT's 400G QSFP-DD AOC (Active Optical Cable) assemblies are designed to support 400G Ethernet and InfiniBand HDR/HDR100, suitable for data center and HPC (High-Performance Computing) links up to 100m over multi-mode fiber with FEC. The 400G QSFP-DD AOC assemblies are compatible with IEEE 802.3cd 400GBASE-SR8 and IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4. The module supports eight electrical interface lanes which operate in 50G PAM4 encoding mode resulting in 400G (8x50G) data rate. The 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD AOC assemblies are used to connect multiple 400G signals from the server side (NICs) to the data center aggregation switch.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor full-duplex transceiver assembly
  • 8-channels 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Data rate up to 53.125Gbps (26.5625GBd PAM4) per channel
  • 400GAUI-8 electrical interface
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS 4.0 and IEEE 802.3cm 400GBASE-SR8
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4 and InfiniBand HDR/HDR100
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • MMF cable with customizable length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4/OM5)
  • 10W maximum power dissipation per 400G QSFP-DD SR8 module
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GQD-MDO401-001C 400G QSFP-DD AOC, 400G QSFP-DD to 400G QSFP-DD, 400GE/200GE/HDR, 850nm, 1m-100m, C-Temp
  • 400G Ethernet IEEE 802.3cd 400GBASE-SR8
  • 2x200G Ethernet IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4
  • InfiniBand HDR/HDR100
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • High-Performance Computing
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*