400G QSFP-DD AOC

The Gigalight 400G QSFP-DD to 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable (AOC) is designed for 400G to 400G interconnect links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • High-density QSFP-DD MSA-compliant connectors
  • 8 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 8x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array (50G PAM4)
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels (DSP)
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS and IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4
  • Data rate up to 425Gbps
  • Power consumption < 10W per end
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 2x 200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*