25G SFP28 LR 10km Optical Transceiver

Designed for 25G Ethernet 25GBASE-LR links over duplex single mode fibers, the Gigalight 25G SFP28 LR optical module (GSS-SPO250-LRC) supports transmission distance up to 10km using 1310nm wavelength. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-LR standard
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 25Gb/s data rate
● 1310nm DFB laser
● PIN photo-detector
● 1.5W maximum power dissipation
● Maximum link length of 10km on SMF
● Dual LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3cc 25GBASE-LR
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: