12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ 2Tx Optical Modules

12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ 2Tx

GIGALIGHT's 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ 2Tx optical modules are designed for 12G-SDI video optical transmission links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

Part Number Product Description
GTTC-xxxx12G-L1CD 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ 2Tx, 1270nm-1570nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, Non-MSA Pin-out

Note: xxxx options are 2727-2757, 2927-2957, ..., and 5727-5757. 2727 means 1270nm/1270nm, ..., and 5757 means 1570nm/1570nm.

Examples: GHTC-272712G-L1CD, GHTC-275712G-L1CD, ..., and GHTC-575712G-L1CD.

12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ 2Tx 1270nm-1570nm 10km (Non-MSA) - GTTC-xxxx12G-L1CD

  • SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI SFP Dual-Transmitter Module
  • ST 259, ST 292-1, ST 424, ST-2081 and ST-2082 compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 2-channel 1270nm-1570nm CWDM DFB laser transmitters w/o receiver
  • Supports SDI pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, 6G-SDI and 12G-SDI
  • Dual LC connector
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI
  •                         
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ Rx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ 2Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ 2Rx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP Rx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP 2Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP 2Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP 2Rx

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*