12G-SDI SFP+ (Dual Rx)

The Gigalight 12G-SDI SFP+ dual-receiver optical module (GRR-12G-L2CD) is designed for 12G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 20km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), receiving dual-channel 12G-SDI video signals. Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
▪ Dual PIN receivers module without transmitter
▪ Compliant with SMPTE ST-297/2081/2082
▪ Video pathological patterns for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI
▪ Data rate up to 2x 11.88Gbps
▪ For receiver links up to 20km over SMF
▪ Power consumption < 1W
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

▪ SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI Video over Fiber Broadcast Networks
  •                         
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Tx & Rx)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Tx Only)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Rx Only)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Dual Tx)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ (Tx & Rx)

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: