200G QSFP56 SR4 Optical Transceiver Module

200GE QSFP56 SR4 100m

GIGALIGHT's 200GE QSFP56 SR4 is a pluggable optical transceiver module designed for data center 200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links reach up to 100m over 4 pairs of parallel MMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-MPO201-SR4C 200GE QSFP56 SR4, 850nm, 100m, MMF, MPO12

200GE QSFP56 SR4 - GQS-MPO201-SR4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 103.125Gbps or 212.5Gbps
  • 4x 53Gb/s 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4/OM5) over MMF with FEC
  • Power consumption < 5W
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • CMIS V4.0 compliant
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead-free)
  • 200GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  •                         
  •       

    200GE QSFP-DD SR8 100m

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP-DD PSM8 2km/10km

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP-DD LR8 10km/20km

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP56 DR4 500m

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP56 FR4 2km

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP56 EFR4 10km

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP56 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    200GE QSFP56 ER4 40km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*