中文

40G QSFP+ ER4 40km

GIGALIGHT's 40GE QSFP+ ER4 is a pluggable optical transceiver module designed for data center 40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet links reach up to 40km over dual SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • 4-channel full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 44Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA (SFF-8436) and IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4
  • Compliant with OTN OTU3/OTU3e1/OTU3e2
  • Uncooled CWDM DML and APD
  • Reach up to 40km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Operating case temperature range: C-Temp
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead-free)

Ordering Information

Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO400-ER4C 40G QSFP+ ER4, Ethernet/OTN, CWDM4, 40km, SMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
  • IEEE 802.3bm 40GBASE-ER4
  • OTN OTU3/OTU3e1/OTU3e2
  •                         
  •       

    40G QSFP+ SR4 150m/400m

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ PSM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ LR4 2km/10km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*