中文

40G QSFP+ SR4 850nm 150m/400m Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 40G QSFP+ SR4 optical transceiver modules are designed to support 40G Ethernet, InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR and OTN OTU3, suitable for data center, HPC (High-Performance Computing) and telecom links up to 150m or 400m over multi-mode fiber.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 4-channel 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Data rate up to 10.3125Gbps or 11.3Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA (SFF-8436) and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR and InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
  • Compliant with OTN OTU3 (optional)
  • Reach up to 150m or 400m over MMF with FEC
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • 1.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GQS-MPO400-SR4C 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40GE/QDR/OTU3, 850nm, 150m, MMF, MPO, C-Temp
GQS-MPO400-SR4T 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40GE/QDR, 850nm, 150m,MMF, MPO, I-Temp
GQS-MPO400-SR4CP 40G QSFP+ SR4, 40GE/QDR/OTU3, 850nm, 400m,MMF, MPO, C-Temp
  • 40G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • 10G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
  • OTN OTU3
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • High-Performance Computing
  • Telecom Network
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*