中文

40G QSFP+ LR4 DML CWDM4 2km/10km/20km Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 40G QSFP+ LR4 optical transceiver modules are designed to support single rate of 40G Ethernet or dual rates of 40G Ethernet and OTN OTU3, suitable for data center or telecom links up to 2km, 10km or 20km over single mode fiber. The 40G QSFP+ LR4 modules operate at four CWDM wavelengths of 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 4-channel uncooled CWDM DML transmitter and PIN-TIA receiver
  • Data rate up to 10.3125Gbps or 11.15Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA (SFF-8436) and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4
  • Compliant with InfiniBand QDR
  • Compliant with OTN OTU3/OTU3e1/OTU3e2 (optional)
  • Reach up to 2km, 10km or 20km over SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • 2.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating temperature range: C-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO400-IR4CB 40GE QSFP+ LR4 Lite DML CWDM4 2km Transceiver
GQS-SPO400-LR4C 40GE QSFP+ LR4 DML CWDM4 10km Transceiver
GQS-SPO400-LR4CD 40GE/OTU3 QSFP+ LR4 DML CWDM4 10km Transceiver
GQS-SPO400-L24C 40GE QSFP+ LR4 DML CWDM4 20km Transceiver
  • 40G Ethernet IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4
  • InfiniBand QDR
  • OTN OTU3/OTU3e1/OTU3e2
  • Data Center
  • Telecom Network
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*