40G QSFP+ LR4 Optical Transceiver Modules

40G QSFP+ LR4 2km/10km

GIGALIGHT's 40G QSFP+ LR4 portfolio includes 40GE QSFP+ LR4 Lite, 40GE QSFP+ LR4, and 40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4 optical transceiver modules. These optical modules are designed for 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet, OTN OTU3/OTU3e1/OTU3e2 and InfiniBand QDR/DDR links reach up to 2km/10km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO400-IR4C 40GE QSFP+ LR4 Lite, CWDM4, 2km, SMF, Dual LC
GQS-SPO400-LR4C 40GE QSFP+ LR4, CWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GQS-SPO400-LR4CD 40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4, CWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC

40GE QSFP+ LR4 Lite - GQS-SPO400-IR4C

  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-IR4 links
  • 4CH CWDM uncooled FP lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331nm
  • High-sensitivity PIN-TIA with optical DEMUX
  • Up to 2km reach over standard single mode fiber
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR InfiniBand data rates
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Power consumption < 3.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

40GE QSFP+ LR4 - GQS-SPO400-LR4C

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links
  • 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm , with AAWG
  • High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with AAWG DEMUX
  • Up to 10km reach over standard single mode fiber
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Power consumption < 2.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4 - GQS-SPO400-LR4CD

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant to IEEE 802.3ba specification for 40GBASE-LR4 links
  • 4 CWDM un-cooled DFB lasers, using ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1271, 1291, 1311, and 1331 nm , with AAWG
  • High Sensitivity PIN-TIA with AAWG DEMUX
  • Up to 10km reach over standard single mode fiber
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR Infiniband data rates
  • Hot pluggable electrical interface
  • Power consumption < 2.5W
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU3/OTU3e1/OTU3e2
  • InfiniBand QDR/DDR
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    40G QSFP+ SR4 150m/400m

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ PSM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ ER4 40km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*