40G QSFP+ AOC

The Gigalight 40G QSFP+ to 40G QSFP+ Active Optic Cable (AOC) is designed for 40G to 40G interconnect links reach up to 300m over OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
The 40G QSFP+ AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes and each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10.3Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 41.2Gb/s. The length is up to 300 meters using OM3 MMF.

▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form-factor connectors
▪ 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
▪ 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
▪ Differential AC-coupled high-speed data interface
▪ Compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
▪ Data rate up to 41.2Gbps
▪ Length up to 300m over OM3 MMF
▪ Power consumption < 1.5W per end
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
▪ InfiniBand 4x SDR/DDR/QDR
  •                         
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ AOC

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: