40G QSFP+ AOC

The Gigalight 40G QSFP+ to 40G QSFP+ Active Optic Cable (AOC) is designed for 40G to 40G interconnect links reach up to 300m over OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

The 40G QSFP+ AOC is an assembly of 4 full-duplex lanes and each lane is capable of transmitting data at rates up to 10.3Gb/s, providing an aggregated rate of 41.2Gb/s. The length is up to 300 meters using OM3 MMF.

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form-factor connectors
  • 4 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Differential AC-coupled high-speed data interface
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
  • Data rate up to 41.2Gbps
  • Length up to 300m over OM3 MMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W per end
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • InfiniBand 4x SDR/DDR/QDR
  •                         
  •       

    40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ AOC

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*