120G CXP Active Optical Cables | Gigalight

120G CXP AOC

Designed for 100G Ethernet 100GBASE-SR10 direct interconnects over multiple 850nm multimode fibers. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Supports 120Gb/s aggregate bit rate
● 12 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 12 channels PIN photo detector array
● 2.5W maximum power dissipation per end
● Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 MMF
● CXP MSA-compliant high-density connectors
● Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-SR10
● IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
● InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
● 100GE direct interconnection
● 12x 10GE direct interconnection
  •                         
  •       

    120G CXP to 3x 40G QSFP+ AOC

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: