中文

120G CXP AOC 1m-400m

GIGALIGHT's 120G CXP AOC (Active Optical Cable) assemblies are designed to support InfiniBand 12x SDR/DDR/QDR, suitable for HPC (High-Performance Computing) links up to 300m (OM3) or 400m (OM4).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable CXP form factor full-duplex transceiver assembly
  • 12-channels 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Data rate up to 10.3125Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with CXP MSA (SFF-8642) and InfiniBand 12x SDR/DDR/QDR
  • MMF cable with customizable length up to 300m (OM3) or 400m (OM4)
  • 2.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating temperature range: C-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GCX-MDO121-xxxC 120G CXP AOC 1m-400m

Note:The "xxx" in the part number means the cable length, e.g., 001=1m, 002=2m, 010=10m, 100=100m, etc.

  • InfiniBand 12x SDR/DDR/QDR
  • High-Performance Computing
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*