中文

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km/10km Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical transceiver modules are designed to support 100G Ethernet, InfiniBand EDR and CPRI/eCPRI (optional), suitable for data center, HPC (High-Performance Computing) and 5G fronthaul links up to 2km or 10km over single mode fiber with FEC. The 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 modules operate at four CWDM wavelengths of 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm and 1331nm.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 4-channel uncooled CWDM DFB TOSA and PIN ROSA
  • Data rate up to 25.78125Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA (SFF-8665) and CWDM4 MSA
  • Compliant with InfiniBand 4x EDR
  • Compliant with CPRI/eCPRI specification (optional)
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Reach up to 2km or 10km over SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO101-CIR4C 100G QSFP28 CWDM4, 100GE/EDR, 2km, SMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
GQS-SPO101-CIR4T 100G QSFP28 CWDM4, 100GE/CPRI/eCPRI, 2km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
GQS-SPO101-CLR4C 100G QSFP28 CWDM4, 100GE/EDR, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
GQS-SPO101-CLR4T 100G QSFP28 CWDM4, 100GE/CPRI/eCPRI, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-Temp
  • 100G Ethernet
  • InfiniBand 4x EDR
  • CPRI Option 10
  • 100G eCPRI
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • 5G Fronthaul Network
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*