100G QSFP28 CWDM4 Optical Transceiver Modules

100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km/10km

GIGALIGHT's 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical transceiver modules are designed for 100G Ethernet links reach up to 2km/10km with FEC over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO101-CIR4C 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4, 2km, SMF, Dual LC
GQS-SPO101-CLR4C 100GE QSFP28 CWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC

100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 2km - GQS-SPO101-CIR4C

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 26Gbps per channel
  • 4 x 26Gb/s DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Non airtight optical engine design
  • Qualified under case temperature 85°C and humidity 85% @500 hours (the variation of TX ≤ 2.5dBm, RX ≤ 1.5dBm)
  • Low power consumption < 3.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to reach 2km for G.652 SMF with KR4 FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)

100GE QSFP28 CWDM4 10km - GQS-SPO101-CLR4C

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 26Gbps per channel
  • 4 x 26Gb/s DFB-based CWDM uncooled transmitter
  • 4 channels PIN ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Non airtight optical engine design
  • Qualified under case temperature 85°C and humidity 85% @500 hours (the variation of TX ≤ 2.5dBm, RX ≤ 1.5dBm)
  • Low power consumption < 3.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Up to reach 10km for G.652 SMF with KR4 FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100G CWDM4 Ethernet
  • InfiniBand 4x EDR
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ZR4 80km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 DR 500m (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 FR 2km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Loopback

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*