100G QSFP28 ER4 Optical Transceiver Module

100G QSFP28 ER4 40km (Roadmap)

GIGALIGHT's 100G QSFP28 ER4 optical transceiver module is designed for 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet and OTN OTU4 links reach up to 40km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO111-ER4C 100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4, LWDM4, 40km, SMF, Dual LC

100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 - GQS-SPO111-ER4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Supports data rate up to 111.8Gb/s
  • Compliant with QSFP28 MSA, 100G 4WDM-40 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-ER4 and OTN OTU4 standards
  • 4x 28Gb/s EML LAN-WDM cooling transmitter with SOA
  • 4 channels APD ROSA
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Low power consumption < 4W
  • Up to 40km reach for G.652 SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 100GBASE-ER4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU4
  •       

    100G QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 PSM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CWDM4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 CLR4 2km/10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-10 10km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 4WDM-40 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ZR4 80km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 DR 500m (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 FR 2km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 Loopback

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*